Procurement of Rust Removers, Cleaning Dusters, and Glass Cleaner for Gujarat Government Training Facilities

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Rust Removers, Cleaning Dusters, and Glass Cleaner for Gujarat Government Training Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975905Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Rust Removers, Cleaning Dusters, and Glass Cleaner for Gujarat Government Training Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975905
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Labour and Employment Department of Gujarat, through its Directorate of Employment and Training (DET), is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7975905) for the procurement of essential cleaning and maintenance supplies. This tender, dated 30-08-2026, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 13 units across three distinct item categories. Specifically, interested parties are invited to bid for Rust Remover Rust Penetrant (Q3), Cleaning Duster (V3)(Q3), and Glass Cleaner Liquid (V3) that conforms to IS 8540 (Q3). The bidding process will commence on 30-08-2026 at 9:23 PM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity presents a valuable contract for suppliers aiming to serve government entities within the Gujarat region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823262.pdf
  • Document
    BIDTERMS_bdf860e9-b6c7-45d2-aa881788105075370_KAPRADA_CON.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at IOCL..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of IS 8540 Conforming Glass Cleaner Liquid (V3) for Bhakra..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Cleaning Chemicals and Maintenance Supplies for Vijaipur Facility..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Sanitation and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for Indian Navy Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Rust Remover Rust Penetrant for Uranium Corporation of India..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of IS 8540 Conforming Glass Cleaner Liquid (V3) for...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Cleaning Chemicals and Maintenance Supplies for Vijaipur...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Sanitation and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for Indian Navy Jamnagar...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Rust Remover Rust Penetrant for Uranium Corporation of...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More