Supply of IS 8540 Conforming Glass Cleaner Liquid (V3) for Bhakra Beas Management Board

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 8540 Conforming Glass Cleaner Liquid (V3) for Bhakra Beas Management Board
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947751Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 8540 Conforming Glass Cleaner Liquid (V3) for Bhakra Beas Management Board
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947751
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947751, is issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board, operating under the Ministry of Power. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 10:46 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bhakra Beas Management Board, located in Chandigarh, is seeking the supply of Glass Cleaner Liquid (V3) that strictly conforms to the Indian Standard IS 8540 (Q3). A total quantity of 10 units of this specified item is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Supply of Cleaning Supplies and Waste Containers for Educational Institutions..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Rust Removers, Cleaning Dusters, and Glass Cleaner for Gujarat..read more

Others , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Cleaning Supplies and Janitorial Products..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 7983 Compliant Toilet Cleaner Liquid for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

State Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Supply of Cleaning Supplies and Waste Containers for Educational Institutions...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Rust Removers, Cleaning Dusters, and Glass Cleaner for...read more

Others , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Cleaning Supplies and Janitorial Products...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 7983 Compliant Toilet Cleaner Liquid for Southern...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More