Comprehensive Sanitation and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for Indian Navy Jamnagar

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Sanitation and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for Indian Navy Jamnagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958117Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Sanitation and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for Indian Navy Jamnagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958117
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Indian Navy**, specifically from the **Department of Military Affairs** located in Jamnagar, under the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7958117**, commences on **28-08-2026 at 3:50 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The procurement requirement encompasses a comprehensive range of sanitation and cleaning supplies, including **Disinfectant Toilet Cleaner, Floor Cleaner, Tiles Cleaning Acid, Flower Broom, Floor Wiper, Floor Cleaning MOP, Dustbin (Small Size Garbage Bags, Large Size Garbage Bags), Liquid Soap, White Phenyl, Bathroom Air Freshener, Glass Cleaner, Sanitation Hand Gloves, Dustpan, Toilet Brush, and Scrubber/Scrub Pad**. The total quantity required across these items is **7650 units**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_cleaning_items_-_aug_26_2026-08-25-10-35-21_096925664fb1bc10380896bbb293dba6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802707.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Technical High School..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Kanchanpur, North Tripura..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Technical High...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Kanchanpur, North...read more

North Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More