Procurement of Rustolene Rust Remover Solution for Department of Atomic Energy

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Rustolene Rust Remover Solution for Department of Atomic Energy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965957Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kothagudem , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Rustolene Rust Remover Solution for Department of Atomic Energy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965957
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kothagudem, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of **300 units of RUSTOLENE PIDILITE RUST REMOVER SOLUTION**, as per the technical specifications, for the **Department of Atomic Energy**. The requirement originates from the **Directorate of Purchase and Stores**, specifically from the **507116 STORES UNIT HWPM, located in Manuguru, P.O. Gautaminagar, Aswapuram, Khammam**. This solicitation, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965957**, is being issued by the **Directorate of Purchase and Stores** under the purview of the **Ministry of State Name (PMO)**. Bids are to be submitted between **31-08-2026 at 12:22 PM** and the closing date for submission is **21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. Interested suppliers are invited to respond to this opportunity by adhering to the specified dates and technical requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_of_rustolene_for_custom_bid_2026-08-27-11-29-12_c79e7cf442263a5f0fccacc8e8591eaa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811706.pdf
  • Document
    UPLOADS_8b8a5fda-f585-4623-b6361787810930822_aporpum.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Rust Remover Rust Penetrant for Uranium Corporation of India..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Rust Remover and Penetrant Supply for 250 Units..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Rust Removers, Cleaning Dusters, and Glass Cleaner for Gujarat..read more

Others , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Western Railway Tender

South Western Railway Enamel Paint Remover Supply and Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Rust Remover Rust Penetrant for Uranium Corporation of...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Rust Remover and Penetrant Supply for 250 Units...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Rust Removers, Cleaning Dusters, and Glass Cleaner for...read more

Others , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Western Railway Tender

South Western Railway Enamel Paint Remover Supply and Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More