| Tender Title | Procurement of 18.00 X 25 Bias OTR Tyres for Uranium Corporation of India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7789450 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description: Procurement of Off-The-Road (OTR) Tyres for Uranium Corporation of India Limited** This tender is issued by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited (UCIL), an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State (PMO), for the procurement of 270 units of Off-The-Road (OTR) tyres. The specific tyre size required is 18.00 X 25, with a Cross Bias construction and a 32PR (Ply Rating) E4 pattern, inclusive of O-rings. This critical procurement will support the operational needs of UCIL at their Jaduguda office. The bidding process will commence on 29-08-2026 at 12:17 PM and conclude on 19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7789450. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Used Aircraft and OTR Tyre Supply for Deendayal Port Marine Fleet..read more
Supply of 30 OTR Tyres for CONCOR Dronagiri Rail Terminal, Navi..read more
Indian Air Force OTR Tyre Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project OTR Tyre Supply..read more
Provision of Off-The-Road (OTR) Tyres for Water and Sanitation Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category