| Tender Title | Supply of 30 OTR Tyres for CONCOR Dronagiri Rail Terminal, Navi Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7701451 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,836 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Container Corporation of India Limited (CONCOR), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Railways, for the supply of OTR Tyres (V2) (Q3). The requirement is for a total quantity of 30 units, with the bid commencing on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and concluding on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The applicable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this procurement is ₹35,836. The Container Corporation of India Limited, specifically its Corporate Office, is inviting bids for this requirement, with the delivery point specified at their CFS Dronagiri Rail Terminal, Plot No. 33, 34, 35, Sector - 2, Near Pagote Village, Dronagiri, Navi Mumbai, Pin Code 400707. This opportunity represents a significant procurement from a key player in the Indian railway logistics sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force OTR Tyre Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project OTR Tyre Supply..read more
Provision of Off-The-Road (OTR) Tyres for Water and Sanitation Infrastructure..read more
Supply of 18 OTR Tyres for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Operations..read more
Supply of Off-The-Road (OTR) Tyres for Surat District Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category