NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project OTR Tyre Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project OTR Tyre Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948642Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project OTR Tyre Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948642
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948642, is being issued by NTPC Limited, specifically for their Barh Super Thermal Power Project located at 803213 NTPC Barh SuperThermal Power Project PO-NTPC Campus Barh Distt-Patna, State-Bihar. The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power and is for the supply of "OTR Tyres (V2) (Q3)". The total quantity required is six (6) units. Bids will be accepted from August 21, 2026, at 5:19 PM, through September 5, 2026, until 6:00 PM. The issuing office for this procurement is the Barh STPP, Patna, Bihar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Off-The-Road (OTR) Tyre Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 18 Nos. Otr Tyre (size 24.00 X 35.00) With..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 18.00 X 25 Bias OTR Tyres for Uranium Corporation..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

National Centre For Drinking Water Sanitation And Tender

Provision of Off-The-Road (OTR) Tyres for Water and Sanitation Infrastructure..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 18 OTR Tyres for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Operations..read more

Khammam , Telangana

Border Security Force Tender

Off-The-Road (OTR) Tyre Procurement for Border Security Force...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 18 Nos. Otr Tyre (size 24.00 X 35.00)...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 18.00 X 25 Bias OTR Tyres for Uranium...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

National Centre For Drinking Water Sanitation And Tender

Provision of Off-The-Road (OTR) Tyres for Water and Sanitation Infrastructure...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 18 OTR Tyres for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Operations...read more

Khammam , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More