| Tender Title | Provision of Off-The-Road (OTR) Tyres for Water and Sanitation Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974113 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation, through its office at the Jal Shakti Department, PHE Division Awantipora, located at 192122 Office of the Executive Engineer, Awantipora Old National Highway, Opposite Gurdwara, District Pulwama, is formally announcing Tender Number GEM/2026/B/7974113. This tender, initiated on August 29, 2026, and with bids accepted until September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of OTR Tyres (V2) (Q3). The National Centre for Drinking Water, Sanitation and, operating under the Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation, requires a total quantity of four (4) OTR Tyres. This procurement opportunity represents a crucial step in ensuring the continued operational capacity of the department's vital water and sanitation infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project OTR Tyre Supply..read more
Supply of 18 OTR Tyres for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Operations..read more
Indian Air Force OTR Tyre Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
Supply of 30 OTR Tyres for CONCOR Dronagiri Rail Terminal, Navi..read more
Used Aircraft and OTR Tyre Supply for Deendayal Port Marine Fleet..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category