Indian Air Force OTR Tyre Procurement for Operational Readiness

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force OTR Tyre Procurement for Operational Readiness
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969305Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force OTR Tyre Procurement for Operational Readiness
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969305
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Air Force, is issuing this tender for the procurement of OTR Tyres (V2) (Q3). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969305, is for a total quantity of three (3) units. Bids will be accepted from August 27, 2026, at 6:38 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the Indian Air Force's office located in ***********, Barmer. This opportunity is critical for maintaining the operational readiness and logistical capabilities of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815541.pdf
  • Document
    MRFspecs_f2c89dc2-f218-43af-a2db1787835958761_lpoffr1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Off-The-Road (OTR) Tyre Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor Model..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 18 Nos. Otr Tyre (size 24.00 X 35.00) With..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 18.00 X 25 Bias OTR Tyres for Uranium Corporation..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Border Security Force Tender

Off-The-Road (OTR) Tyre Procurement for Border Security Force...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 18 Nos. Otr Tyre (size 24.00 X 35.00)...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 18.00 X 25 Bias OTR Tyres for Uranium...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More