| Tender Title | Supply of Off-The-Road (OTR) Tyres for Surat District Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7815542 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat, specifically from the Surat District Panchayat, invites bids for the supply of OTR Tyres (V2) (Q3). The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7815542. Interested parties are to submit their proposals starting from September 1st, 2026, at 2:56 PM, with the deadline for submissions being September 12th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The required quantity for this tender is two (2) units of OTR Tyres. The Surat District Panchayat, located at Taluka Panchayat, Choryasi, Ghod Dod Road, Near Ravi Dham Complex, Surat (Pin code 395001), is the issuing authority for this opportunity within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project OTR Tyre Supply..read more
Provision of Off-The-Road (OTR) Tyres for Water and Sanitation Infrastructure..read more
Supply of 18 OTR Tyres for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Operations..read more
Indian Air Force OTR Tyre Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
Supply of 30 OTR Tyres for CONCOR Dronagiri Rail Terminal, Navi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category