Supply of Tower Ladders and Platform Step Ladders for UCIL Turamdih Mines

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Tower Ladders and Platform Step Ladders for UCIL Turamdih Mines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964072Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Tower Ladders and Platform Step Ladders for UCIL Turamdih Mines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964072
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964072, is being issued by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India. The Procurement Authority is seeking quotations for the supply of a total of thirteen (13) units of specialized equipment, specifically comprising Tower Ladders (V2) and Platform Step Ladders (V2). This requirement originates from the UCIL Turamdih Mines, located at 832107 UCIL Turamdih Store, PO-Sundarnagar, Dist-East Singhbhum, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand. The tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:43 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine Board Tender

Supply Of Different Types Of Ladders To Smvdsb, F.o.r. Engineering Store,..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Turamdih Mill UCT2 Area Major Mechanical Maintenance Services..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Major Mechanical Maintenance Services for Turamdih Mill Division UCT2 Area..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Amc For Maintenance Of Tk Elevator In Chemical Plant Of Ucil,..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine Board Tender

Supply Of Different Types Of Ladders To Smvdsb, F.o.r. Engineering...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Turamdih Mill UCT2 Area Major Mechanical Maintenance Services...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Major Mechanical Maintenance Services for Turamdih Mill Division UCT2 Area...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Amc For Maintenance Of Tk Elevator In Chemical Plant Of...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More