Annual Maintenance Contract for TK Elevator Servicing at UCIL Chemical Plant, Tummalapalle

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateMay 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for TK Elevator Servicing at UCIL Chemical Plant, Tummalapalle
Tender ID2026_UCIL_278553_1Tender Reference NumberTMPL/MILL/ELECT-70
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-23 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.92 L Tender LocationUcil, Tummalapalle , Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for TK Elevator Servicing at UCIL Chemical Plant, Tummalapalle
  • Tender ID2026_UCIL_278553_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTMPL/MILL/ELECT-70
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-23 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.92 L
  • Tender LocationUcil, Tummalapalle,Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-23 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-23 03:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-23 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-23 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-23 03:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-23 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Amc For Maintenance Of Tk Elevator In Chemical Plant Of Ucil, Tummalapalle

This tender, reference number TMPL/MILL/ELECT-70, is for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the maintenance of TK Elevators within the Chemical Plant of Uranium Corporation of India Limited (UCIL) at Tummalapalle. This is an Open Tender for Works, with the inviting authority being the DGM(ES/A/E) - HOD, UCIL-Tummalapalle. The estimated tender value is ₹2,91,581, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 payable to Uranium Corporation of India Limited, with BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The work duration is for 365 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from May 23, 2026, at 03:15 PM, with the download and bid submission deadline being September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM at UCIL, Tummalapalle. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price part. There is no tender fee applicable. All relevant details, including NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, are to be referred to in the complete tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(es/a/e) - Hod
AddressDgm(es/a/e) - Hod, &#x0d Ucil- Tummlapalle
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bi-Annual Ash Brick Machine Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka Plant..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Annual Contract For Segregation And Grinding Media Charging At Tnpl Cement..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Thermax Boiler and DM Plant Chemicals for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bi-Annual Ash Brick Machine Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka Plant...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Annual Contract For Segregation And Grinding Media Charging At Tnpl...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Thermax Boiler and DM Plant Chemicals for Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More