Annual Contract for Cement Plant Grinding Media Charging and Segregation Services

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Contract for Cement Plant Grinding Media Charging and Segregation Services
Tender ID2026_TNPL_699025_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL / TOS / U1/262733000192
Tender TypeOpen Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnpl Kagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Contract for Cement Plant Grinding Media Charging and Segregation Services
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_699025_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL / TOS / U1/262733000192
  • Tender TypeOpen Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnpl Kagithapuram,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Contract For Segregation And Grinding Media Charging At Tnpl Cement Plant

This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number TNPL / TOS / U1/262733000192, is for an annual contract for segregation and grinding media charging at the TNPL Cement Plant, operated by Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited. The contract is for a period of 365 days, and the bid validity is set at 90 days. The tender is an open limited, item rate contract, requiring two covers for submission. Cover 1 is for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, necessitating the upload of work experience documents such as Purchase Order copies and proof of payment receipts, or for TNPL registered vendors, the first page of the TNPL PO, and for new vendors, a Solvency Certificate. Cover 2 is exclusively for the price bid in the specified .xls format, ensuring the file name remains unchanged. The tender has a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, payable to Nil and at Nil, with no exemption allowed for BG/ST or EMD exemption. Bidders must possess experience in similar works or any mechanical-related works in any industry, with supporting reference documents to be submitted. The tender documents are available for download from 28-Aug-2026 at 06:50 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on 28-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and must conclude by 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at TOS KAGITHAPURAM. The E-Published date was 28-Aug-2026 at 06:40 PM. The tender value is not specified, and there is no provision for a pre-bid meeting, NDA tenders, or preferential bidders. The location of the work is TNPL KAGITHAPURAM, with a pincode of 639136. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (sr, Energy And Tos)
AddressTos Kagithapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 06:50 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bi-Annual Ash Brick Machine Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka Plant..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Dual Media Filter Supply and Installation with Media Replacement for ONGC..read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant in..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining, Grinding, Chrome Plating, and Buffing Services for BHEL Forge Shop..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for ROTORK Motor Operated Valves at BPCL Kondapalli..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bi-Annual Ash Brick Machine Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka Plant...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Dual Media Filter Supply and Installation with Media Replacement for...read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining, Grinding, Chrome Plating, and Buffing Services for BHEL Forge...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for ROTORK Motor Operated Valves at BPCL...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More