Supply of Diverse Ladder Types to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine Board

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Diverse Ladder Types to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine Board
Tender ID2026_SMVSB_322133_1Tender Reference NumberRFIQ No. CO/Pur/Civil/26/174/1789 Dated 24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSmvdsb, Katra , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Diverse Ladder Types to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine Board
  • Tender ID2026_SMVSB_322133_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRFIQ No. CO/Pur/Civil/26/174/1789 Dated 24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSmvdsb, Katra,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Different Types Of Ladders To Smvdsb, F.o.r. Engineering Store, Banganga, Katra.

The Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine Board (SMVDSB), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "Supply of different types of Ladders to SMVDSB, F.O.R. Engineering Store, Banganga, Katra." This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_SMVSB_322133_1 and Tender Reference Number RFIQ No. CO/Pur/Civil/26/174/1789 Dated 24.08.2026, falls under the Goods category, specifically for Miscellaneous Goods with a sub-category of Supply of Ladders. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Asstt. CEO (VB), SMVDSB, Katra. The work is of an item-wise contract type with a specified period of 20 days for work execution and a bid validity of 90 days. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, payable to FA/CAO, SMVDSB, Katra. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at SMVDSB, Katra. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD and GST copy, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. Further details, including the NIT document and financial bid format, are available for inspection and download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Asstt. Ceo (vb)
AddressSmvdsb, Katra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of 25-30ft Aluminum Ladders and Windows 11 Pro All-in-One PCs..read more

Khammam , Telangana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ladder Procurement for Primary Entrance Access..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of 25-30ft Aluminum Ladders and Windows 11 Pro All-in-One...read more

Khammam , Telangana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ladder Procurement for Primary Entrance Access...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More