Indian Air Force Ladder Procurement for Primary Entrance Access

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Ladder Procurement for Primary Entrance Access
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959602Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Ladder Procurement for Primary Entrance Access
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959602
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959602, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for a total quantity of 20 units of "LADDER FOR 1ST ENTERENCE". Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 25-08-2026 at 1:28 PM, with the bid closing on 15-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the Indian Air Force's operational needs, and potential suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspec1290_2026-08-25-13-11-46_894b372fc88fb927b2d1b9ad42f499a2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804423.pdf
  • Document
    TECHSPEC_10ae7931-f918-404f-a7461787644439855_LGSOFFR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Aluminium Cab Access Ladders for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ladder Assembly Access Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Aircraft Cabin Entrance Ladder Supply..read more

Others , Others

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Air Blaster Assembly Procurement..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Aluminium Cab Access Ladders for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ladder Assembly Access Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Aircraft Cabin Entrance Ladder Supply...read more

Others , Others

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Air Blaster Assembly Procurement...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More