| Tender Title | Turamdih Mill UCT2 Area Major Mechanical Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974491 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,874 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974491, is being issued by Uranium Corporation of India Limited (UCIL), a constituent of the Department of Atomic Energy, for **Miscellaneous Major Mechanical Maintenance Jobs in the UCT2 Area of the Turamdih Mill Division**. The organization is located at 832107 UCIL TURAMDIH STORE, UCIL TURAMDIH MINES, PO-SUNDARNAGER, DIST-EASTSINGHBHUM, JAMSHEDPUR, JHARKHAND, with a contact phone number of 8789648210. This custom bid for services aims to secure essential maintenance work critical to the operational integrity of the Turamdih Mill division. The tender will be open for submissions from 29-08-2026 at 3:55 PM and will close on 19-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 44,874.0 is required for participation. The procuring office is located in Jaduguda, under the administrative purview of the Ministry of State Name: Pmo. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed scope of work and submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Major Mechanical Maintenance Services for Turamdih Mill Division UCT2 Area..read more
Mill Wide Fire Hydrant Line Maintenance Works In Energy Mechanical At..read more
Mechanical Operations and Routine Maintenance Services for Jagannathpur OCP, Bhatgaon Area..read more
Mechanical Maintenance Services for Bokaro Steel Plant's Conveyor Belts, IVs, and..read more
Dismantling, Fabrication And Erection Of Light Structurals, Pipelines, Valves Etc (outside..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category