| Tender Title | Major Mechanical Maintenance Services for Turamdih Mill Division UCT2 Area | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972087 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,874 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited (UCIL), under the administrative purview of the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State Name PMO. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7972087, and it pertains to crucial Major Mechanical Maintenance Jobs within the UCT2 area of the Turamdih Mill Division. The tender will open on 28-08-2026 at 5:15 PM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The designated office for this tender is located in Jaduguda, with the specific address for UCIL Turamdih Store, UCIL Turamdih Mines, PO-Sundarnagar, Dist-East Singhbhum, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, 832107. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹44,874.0. This is a Custom Bid for Services, specifically encompassing miscellaneous but critical mechanical maintenance tasks essential for the operational integrity of the UCT2 area.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Turamdih Mill UCT2 Area Major Mechanical Maintenance Services..read more
Mechanical Operations and Routine Maintenance Services for Jagannathpur OCP, Bhatgaon Area..read more
Mechanical Maintenance Services for Bokaro Steel Plant's Conveyor Belts, IVs, and..read more
Mill Wide Fire Hydrant Line Maintenance Works In Energy Mechanical At..read more
Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and Hydro..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category