| Tender Title | Supply of Plotter Paper Rolls for Uranium Corporation of India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7888088 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888088, is being issued by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited (UCIL), a constituent of the Department of Atomic Energy, under the Ministry of State Name "Pmo". The tender seeks the supply of Plotter Paper Roll (V2) (Q3) with a total quantity of 40 units. The bid submission period will commence on 28-08-2026 at 12:25 PM and conclude on 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are to direct their proposals to the office located at Jaduguda, within the East Singhbhum district of Jharkhand, at the address 832107 UCIL Narwapahar Store, ATPO-Narwapahar Mines, Uranium Corporation of India Ltd. Any inquiries can be made via phone to 8986614690.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Railways Plotter Paper Roll Supply..read more
Supply of Plotter Paper Rolls for ESIC Okhla..read more
Plotter Paper Roll Supply for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited..read more
44-inch Plotter Cum Scanner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for NMDC Bacheli..read more
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Two Lines Of 6000..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category