| Tender Title | 44-inch Plotter Cum Scanner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for NMDC Bacheli | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955941 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,216 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity for the supply, installation, and commissioning of a 44-inch plotter cum scanner, with a total quantity of one unit. The procurement is being conducted by NMDC Limited, specifically from their Bacheli Complex, under the Ministry of Steel. The bid will commence on August 24, 2026, at 5:23 PM, and interested parties must submit their proposals by September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,216.0 is required for participation. This is a significant opportunity for suppliers to engage with a key organization within the steel sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Acquisition of 44-Inch Plotter and Wide-Format Scanners for Mineral Exploration..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of High-speed Ao Multifunction
 Technical Plotter..read more
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Material Texture Scanner..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category