High-Speed AO Multifunction Technical Plotter with Integrated Scanner and Ink Supply

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Speed AO Multifunction Technical Plotter with Integrated Scanner and Ink Supply
Tender ID2026_OBCC_139663_1Tender Reference Number33/Tender/OBCC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVikash Bhawan, Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Speed AO Multifunction Technical Plotter with Integrated Scanner and Ink Supply
  • Tender ID2026_OBCC_139663_1
  • Tender Reference Number33/Tender/OBCC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVikash Bhawan, Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4720
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of High-speed Ao Multifunction&amp#x0d Technical Plotter With Integrated Scanner And Supply Of Complete Of Six Ink Colour Cartridges

Orissa Bridge and Construction Corporation Ltd (OBCC), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for Tender Reference Number 33/Tender/OBCC/2026-27, an Open Tender for Goods categorized under Miscellaneous Goods. The subject of this tender is the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a High-Speed AO Multifunction Technical Plotter with an Integrated Scanner, along with the supply of a complete set of six ink color cartridges. The work is to be completed within a period of 15 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The Tender Fee is ₹4,720, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,400, with provision for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bidders are informed that two-stage bidding and item-wise technical evaluation are not permitted for this tender. The bidding process will be conducted online, with bids to be submitted in one cover. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 28, 2026, at 04:30 PM, and the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end date of September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM and 05:30 PM respectively. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, Procurement, OBCC, located at OBCC Ltd., Vikash Bhawan, Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar, Pincode: 751012. All tender documents, including the NIT, DTCN, and BOQ, are available for download. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements regarding RC, PAN, OEM Authorization Certificates, and other necessary documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Procurement, Obcc
AddressObcc Ltd., Vikash Bhawan, Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High-Speed Pulse Testing and ESD System Procurement for Atomic Energy Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Multi-Function Wide Format Plotter for Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Resolution Laser Scanner and Accessories Procurement for Atomic Energy Directorate..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Scanners for EPFO Berhampur..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited Tender

Acquisition of 44-Inch Plotter and Wide-Format Scanners for Mineral Exploration..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High-Speed Pulse Testing and ESD System Procurement for Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Multi-Function Wide Format Plotter for Variable Energy Cyclotron...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Resolution Laser Scanner and Accessories Procurement for Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Scanners for EPFO Berhampur...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited Tender

Acquisition of 44-Inch Plotter and Wide-Format Scanners for Mineral Exploration...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More