Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Scanners for EPFO Berhampur

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Scanners for EPFO Berhampur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968291Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ganjam , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Multifunction Printers and Scanners for EPFO Berhampur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968291
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ganjam, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Employees Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO), specifically from their Berhampur office located at 760001 PAN Complex, Near Payal Talkies, New Bus Stand Road, Berhampur, Ganjam, Odisha. Under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment, EPFO is seeking proposals for the procurement of essential office equipment. The specific requirement is for a total of six (6) units, encompassing both A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) with a quantity of two (2) each (Q2), and Scanner units, also with a quantity of two (2) each (Q2). Bids for this opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968291, will be accepted starting from 27-08-2026 at 6:51 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This tender represents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide reliable and efficient printing and scanning solutions to a vital government organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814378.pdf
  • Document
    world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf
  • Document
    TnC_1a858228-88f0-4d36-9ae81787835629322_362039.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per Print..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Revenue Department Tender

IT Equipment Procurement for Gir Somnath Collector Office: Desktops, MFPs, and..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for National Centre for..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Kamdhenu University..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Revenue Department Tender

IT Equipment Procurement for Gir Somnath Collector Office: Desktops, MFPs,...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for National Centre...read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Kamdhenu...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More