Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for National Centre for Antarctic and Ocean Research

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for National Centre for Antarctic and Ocean Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971891Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for National Centre for Antarctic and Ocean Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971891
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential consumables for the National Centre for Antarctic and Ocean Research (NCAOR), a division of the Ministry of Earth Sciences, located at Headland Sada, Vasco-da-gama, Goa. Specifically, the tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971891, pertains to the procurement of Toner Cartridges and Ink Cartridges, categorized as Printer Consumables (Q2). A total quantity of 24 units is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on August 28, 2026, at 5:13 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity represents a chance to supply critical operational materials to a vital research institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement for..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Printing Consumables Procurement for Burdwan Office..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rdso Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indian Railways..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Printing Consumables Supply for Mahagenco Parli Thermal Power Station..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for MSME Offices Nationwide..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Printing Consumables Procurement for Burdwan Office...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rdso Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indian Railways...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Printing Consumables Supply for Mahagenco Parli Thermal Power Station...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for MSME Offices Nationwide...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More