| Tender Title | Procurement of Multi-Function Wide Format Plotter for Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945960 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, Department of Atomic Energy, under the Ministry of PMO, for the procurement of one (1) Multi-function Wide Format Plotter. The bidding process, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945960, commenced on August 27, 2026, at 5:27 PM and will conclude on September 18, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to meticulously adhere to the uploaded technical specifications and compliance sheet for the Multi-function Wide Format Plotter. The tender document is dated August 27, 2026, and the application authority is the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, located at 700064 VARIABLE ENERGY CYCLOTRON CENTRE, IAF Bidhan Nagar, Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Acquisition of 44-Inch Plotter and Wide-Format Scanners for Mineral Exploration..read more
Noida Metro Rail Corporation Procures Wide Format CAD/GIS Plotter Printer..read more
Wide Format CAD/GIS Plotter Printer Supply for West Bengal Power Department..read more
A036-Inch Wide-Format Inkjet Plotter with Integrated Scanner Procurement..read more
Procurement of Multi-Function A0 Plotter for Andrew Yule and Company, Kalyani..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category