| Tender Title | A036-Inch Wide-Format Inkjet Plotter with Integrated Scanner Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978912 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, concerns the procurement of a single unit of an A036-inch Wide-Format Inkjet Plotter with Integrated Scanner (MFP). Issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically its Heavy Plates & Vessels Plant (office code 10380038), this bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7978912, is open for submission from August 31, 2026, at 4:52 PM until September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Applicants are invited to provide their comprehensive proposals for this essential piece of wide-format printing and scanning equipment, crucial for the operational needs of the Heavy Plates & Vessels Plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Acquisition of 44-Inch Plotter and Wide-Format Scanners for Mineral Exploration..read more
Noida Metro Rail Corporation Procures Wide Format CAD/GIS Plotter Printer..read more
Wide Format CAD/GIS Plotter Printer Supply for West Bengal Power Department..read more
Procurement of Multi-Function Wide Format Plotter for Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of High-speed Ao Multifunction
 Technical Plotter..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category