| Tender Title | Acquisition of 44-Inch Plotter and Wide-Format Scanners for Mineral Exploration | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956263 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Mineral Exploration and Consultancy Limited (MECL), located at Plot No. G-16, MIDC Area, Hingna Road, Nagpur - 440016, under the Ministry of Mines, concerns the procurement of essential printing and scanning equipment. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956263, this opportunity is open from September 1st, 2026, at 12:06 PM, with submissions due by September 16th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement specifically involves the acquisition of a total of three units, comprising one 44-inch single-function plotter and two 44-inch wide-format scanners, crucial for the operational needs of MECL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
A036-Inch Wide-Format Inkjet Plotter with Integrated Scanner Procurement..read more
Noida Metro Rail Corporation Procures Wide Format CAD/GIS Plotter Printer..read more
Wide Format CAD/GIS Plotter Printer Supply for West Bengal Power Department..read more
Procurement of Multi-Function Wide Format Plotter for Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre..read more
44-inch Plotter Cum Scanner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for NMDC Bacheli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category