Indian Railways Plotter Paper Roll Supply

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways Plotter Paper Roll Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950778Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways Plotter Paper Roll Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950778
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the **Indian Railways**, specifically the **Office of the Senior Divisional Operating Manager, Divisional Railway Manager, Trivandrum Division, Thycaud, Thiruvananthapuram-695014**, operating under the **Ministry of Railways** and as part of **Southern Railway**. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7950778**, pertains to the procurement of **Plotter Paper Roll (V2) (Q3)**. A total quantity of **50 units** is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **12:52 PM on 22-08-2026** and **2:00 PM on 02-09-2026**. The tender was dated **22-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Plotter Paper Rolls for ESIC Okhla..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Plotter Paper Rolls for Uranium Corporation of India..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Plotter Paper Roll Supply for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 2-Ton AC Units, Dot Matrix Printers, and Paper..read more

Others , Others

Nmdc Limited Tender

44-inch Plotter Cum Scanner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for NMDC Bacheli..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Plotter Paper Rolls for ESIC Okhla...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Plotter Paper Rolls for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Plotter Paper Roll Supply for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 2-Ton AC Units, Dot Matrix Printers, and...read more

Others , Others

Nmdc Limited Tender

44-inch Plotter Cum Scanner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for NMDC...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More