Plotter Paper Roll Supply for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Plotter Paper Roll Supply for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974587Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePlotter Paper Roll Supply for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974587
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically the 10140027-hpbp Trichy office, and managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974587, seeks proposals for the supply of Plotter Paper Roll (V2) (Q3). The procurement covers a total quantity of 5100 units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:25 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises and presents a significant requirement for high-quality plotter paper rolls.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821739.pdf
  • Document
    ATCnAnnex_41100bbb-fe22-4df7-8dbd1788000700310_MMPSSBUYER4.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Plotter Paper Roll Supply..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Plotter Paper Rolls for ESIC Okhla..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Plotter Paper Rolls for Uranium Corporation of India..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 2-Ton AC Units, Dot Matrix Printers, and Paper..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plotter Cartridge Supply for Reprographic Printing..read more

Others , Others

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Plotter Paper Roll Supply...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Plotter Paper Rolls for ESIC Okhla...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Plotter Paper Rolls for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 2-Ton AC Units, Dot Matrix Printers, and...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plotter Cartridge Supply for Reprographic Printing...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More