Supply of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Operations

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943088Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943088
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the State Bank of India (SBI) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943088, seeks the supply of two (2) units of Safes (V3) that are ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2) standards. The tender is being managed by the Department of Financial Services, part of the Ministry of Finance, and the relevant office for this procurement is the Local Head Office in Patna, with the SBI Regional Business Office located at 831001 SBI Regional Business Office RBO 5, 2nd Floor, Jamshedpur Main Branch Building, Bistupur, Jamshedpur serving as the contact address. Bids are to be submitted between 5:12 PM on August 20, 2026, and 5:00 PM on August 31, 2026. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for SBI, ensuring the secure storage of assets with certified, high-quality safe solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785111.pdf
  • Document
    ATCKasidih_30411d0d-006b-4aee-9e531787225679168_SBIRO13743.BUY3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Lho..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards for..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Department..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India...read more

Patna , Bihar

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Department...read more

Rohtak , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More