Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Lho Maharashtra

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Lho Maharashtra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942229Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Lho Maharashtra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942229
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the **Department of Financial Services**, under the **Ministry of Finance**, for the **State Bank of India (SBI)**, specifically for their **Lho Maharashtra** office. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7942229**, concerns the procurement of **Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2)**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **one (1)** unit. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will commence on **20-08-2026 at 3:54 PM** and will conclude on **31-08-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This tender, dated **20-08-2026**, presents a focused opportunity for suppliers meeting the specified security product standards to engage with a prominent financial institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    CERTIFI_ebd67705-6f33-482a-a4eb1787220733791_BM.18967.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784168.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Operations..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards for..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Department..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India...read more

Patna , Bihar

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Department...read more

Rohtak , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More