| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963233 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:17 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rohtak , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:17 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of one unit of ISI Marked Safes, specifically conforming to IS 550 (Q2) standards, for the Department of Financial Services. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963233, is being managed by the State Bank of India (SBI), with the State Bank of India RBO-1 ROHTAK OPP DEVI LAL PARK DELHI BY PASS ROHTAK-124001 serving as the relevant address. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Finance. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 11:17 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The designated office for this tender is the Local Head Office Sector 17a Chandigarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Lho..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Operations..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Patna..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category