| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards for Punjab National Bank | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938067 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Punjab National Bank, operating under the Ministry of Finance, is seeking tenders for the supply of Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2). This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938067, is being issued by the Gad Section Zonal Office, located at 201301 PNB Circle Office, Noida, 3rd Floor, Plot No.-C13, Sec-1, Noida. The total quantity required for this tender is one unit. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 20-08-2026 at 3:18 PM and closes promptly on 31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 19,000.0 is required for participation. This tender falls under the Banking Sector and represents a critical procurement for the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Lho..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Operations..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Patna..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category