Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Patna

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Patna
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943231Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Patna
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943231
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2) by the State Bank of India (SBI), specifically the Local Head Office Patna, operating under the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943231, is open for submission from August 20, 2026, 5:21 PM, and will close on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The single unit required is a Safe meeting the specified ISI mark and standard. Interested parties should note the address for correspondence and bid submission as the SBI Regional Business Office Patna East Admin Office Building, J C Road, Patna, with the pincode 800004.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Lho..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India Operations..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards for..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Department..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Department...read more

Rohtak , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More