| Tender Title | Comprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management Services for Tatanagar Railway Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964690 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, emanating from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the South Eastern Railway under the auspices of the Office of the Pcmd, represents a critical opportunity for providers of comprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management Services. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964690 and dated August 26, 2026, this tender seeks expertise in the complete lifecycle management of bio-medical waste. The scope of work is extensive, encompassing collection, lifting, transportation, treatment, disposal, and meticulous documentation and reporting. Furthermore, it includes the essential aspects of storage and handling, all specifically tailored for the Sub-Divisional Railway Hospital at Tatanagar. Bidders are advised to note that the service is to be provided on a per-bed basis, with a requirement for polycarbonate jars and white puncture-proof containers for safe containment. The bid submission window is open from August 26, 2026, at 6:49 PM, until September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,500.0 is required from all prospective applicants.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Disposable Needles and Biomedical Waste Bags for Gujarat Hospitals..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Bio-Medical Waste Disposal Services in Kanpur City..read more
Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags Supply for Gujarat Animal Husbandry..read more
Procurement of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for Indian Coast Guard..read more
Comprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management Services for ITBP Composite Hospital Chandigarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category