Annual Maintenance Contract for Bio-Medical Waste Disposal Services in Kanpur City

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Bio-Medical Waste Disposal Services in Kanpur City
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972864Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:02 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Bio-Medical Waste Disposal Services in Kanpur City
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972864
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:02 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:02 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:02 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972864, is a custom bid for essential services. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) in **KANPUR CITY** is seeking a qualified vendor for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the disposal of bio-medical waste, a critical requirement for maintaining operational safety and environmental compliance. The tender period commences on 29-08-2026 at 10:02 AM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This represents an opportunity for service providers with proven expertise in bio-medical waste management to secure a significant contract with a leading defence production organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Disposable Needles and Biomedical Waste Bags for Gujarat Hospitals..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bins and Compostable Bags Procurement for Defence Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for ESIC Hospital Alwar..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags Supply for Gujarat Animal Husbandry..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Disposable Needles and Biomedical Waste Bags for Gujarat...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bins and Compostable Bags Procurement for Defence...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for ESIC Hospital...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags Supply for Gujarat Animal Husbandry...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for Indian Coast...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More