Comprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management Services for ITBP Composite Hospital Chandigarh

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management Services for ITBP Composite Hospital Chandigarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979120Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management Services for ITBP Composite Hospital Chandigarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979120
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically by the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) at their Composite Hospital in Behlana, Chandigarh, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, seeks comprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management Services. The service is to be procured on a per-bed basis, encompassing the entire lifecycle of bio-medical waste. This includes meticulous collection, efficient lifting, safe transportation, and compliant treatment and disposal. Furthermore, the scope of work mandates expert segregation, secure storage, and proper handling of all bio-medical waste streams generated at the Composite Hospital ITBP. Crucially, the service provider will be responsible for thorough documentation and reporting, ensuring full compliance with all regulatory requirements. The tender also specifies the management of associated waste such as needle cutters, face masks, gloves, aprons, and other Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) kits. Bids for this opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979120, are to be submitted between 31-08-2026 at 5:44 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Disposable Needles and Biomedical Waste Bags for Gujarat Hospitals..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Bio-Medical Waste Disposal Services in Kanpur City..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags Supply for Gujarat Animal Husbandry..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

South Eastern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management Services for Tatanagar Railway Hospital..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Disposable Needles and Biomedical Waste Bags for Gujarat...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Bio-Medical Waste Disposal Services in Kanpur...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags Supply for Gujarat Animal Husbandry...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

South Eastern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management Services for Tatanagar Railway Hospital...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for Indian Coast...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More