| Tender Title | Cummins Main Engine Annual Maintenance Contract for East Central Railway Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MC-08-Single-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 01:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 01:04 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:04 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender outlines a requirement for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Cummins make main engines fitted with SPIC/DHN No. 190113, specifically located at Dhanbad within the East Central Railway. The contract will be for a duration of three years and is being solicited on a single tender basis through the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM). The Ministry of Railways, through the DHANBAD DIVISION-MECHANICAL/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of Sr.DME/Co-ord/ECR/DHN CW Branch DRM Office, ECR Dhanbad, is the inviting authority. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of 14-Aug-2026 at 01:04 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. Prospective bidders must submit their bids by 04-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, which is also the Document Download End Date and the Bid Opening Date. The Tender Fee is stipulated as 0, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 45,300. This tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products". The Tender Reference Number is MC-08-Single-2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dhanbad Division-mechanical/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr.dme/co-ord/ecr/dhn Cw Branch Drm Office, Ecr Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for HT GD2000kV 6.6kV Cummins Generators at Haldia..read more
Cummins Engine KTTA-19C Supply for REL 650D Crawler Drill Machine..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category