Annual Maintenance Contract for Hydraulic Cranes in Central Railway's Kurla District

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Hydraulic Cranes in Central Railway's Kurla District
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberBB-LD-583-P-Rev-26-05-CON
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Hydraulic Cranes in Central Railway's Kurla District
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberBB-LD-583-P-Rev-26-05-CON
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai Cst,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:46 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:46 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:46 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:46 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 97,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MUMBAI CST DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/CENTRAL RLY, located at Sr.DEE TD CSMT office 2nd Floor, Annex Building, DRM Office, Mumbai CSMT Mumbai, seeks proposals for an Annual Maintenance Contract. The contract will encompass the comprehensive maintenance of Hydraulic Cranes numbered 114, 151, and 152 within the Kurla district, for a duration of two years. This open and advertised tender, categorized under Goods and specifically Railway related Products, has a reference number of BB-LD-583-P-Rev-26-05-CON. The tender documents are available for download from 19-Aug-2026 05:46 PM until 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, with bid submissions also commencing on 19-Aug-2026 05:46 PM and concluding on 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for the same day, 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Notably, the tender fee is zero, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹97,100. Further details regarding the scope of work and specific requirements are available within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mumbai Cst Division-electrical/central Rly
AddressSr.dee Td Csmt Office 2nd Floor, Annex Building, Drm Office, Mumbai Csmt Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for 30-Ton Hydraulic Laboratory Compression Moulding Press..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (electrical) For Eot Cranes Of Tpp, Cpp And..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Spillway and Gantry Cranes at TLD 4..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance for Hydraulic Presses at BDL Bhanur, Telangana..read more

Medak , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for 30-Ton Hydraulic Laboratory Compression Moulding Press...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (electrical) For Eot Cranes Of Tpp, Cpp...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Spillway and Gantry Cranes at TLD...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance for Hydraulic Presses at BDL Bhanur, Telangana...read more

Medak , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More