Cummins Engine KTTA-19C Supply for REL 650D Crawler Drill Machine

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cummins Engine KTTA-19C Supply for REL 650D Crawler Drill Machine
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944822Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCummins Engine KTTA-19C Supply for REL 650D Crawler Drill Machine
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944822
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NMDC Limited, a significant entity under the Ministry of Steel, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7944822) for the procurement of one (1) CUMMINS Engine KTTA-19C. This essential component is intended for integration with a REL Make Model 650D Crawler Drill Machine, identified as BHD-10. The tender process will commence on August 28, 2026, at 12:06 PM and will conclude on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to the Bacheli Complex, located at 494553 NMDC Limited, Bacheli Complex, where NMDC Limited's office is situated. This procurement represents a critical need for NMDC Limited to maintain and enhance its operational capabilities in mining activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    doc04500720260819193517_2026-08-21-10-11-29_0f90637bd3151b83b3054b2c13bed6d4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787129.pdf
  • Document
    1787287812.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_89707243-9dc7-4465-bde61787288062297_GOPAL@NMDC.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Limited Tender

KTTA-19C Water-Cooled Turbocharged Diesel Engine Procurement for NMDC Kirandul..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Carbise Drill Supply for Machining Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of Portable Rail Drills, Disc Rail Cutters, and 4-Stroke Engine..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Self-Propelled Crawler Mounted Heavy Duty Wagon Drills for Hard..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Nmdc Limited Tender

KTTA-19C Water-Cooled Turbocharged Diesel Engine Procurement for NMDC Kirandul...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Carbise Drill Supply for Machining Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of Portable Rail Drills, Disc Rail Cutters, and 4-Stroke...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Self-Propelled Crawler Mounted Heavy Duty Wagon Drills for...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More