Procurement of Portable Rail Drills, Disc Rail Cutters, and 4-Stroke Engine Grass Cutters for Steel Plant Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Portable Rail Drills, Disc Rail Cutters, and 4-Stroke Engine Grass Cutters for Steel Plant Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971912Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Portable Rail Drills, Disc Rail Cutters, and 4-Stroke Engine Grass Cutters for Steel Plant Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971912
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically by the Materials Management Department of Iisco Steel Plant, under the Ministry of Steel, presents a crucial procurement opportunity for essential operational equipment. The bid number for this solicitation is GEM/2026/B/7971912, with submissions accepted from 28-08-2026 at 4:54 PM until 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total of six (6) units across three distinct categories: PORTABLE RAIL DRILL MACHINE, DISC TYPE RAIL CUTTING MACHINE, and GRASS CUTTER MACHINE W 4 STROKE ENGINE. This requirement highlights the need for robust and reliable machinery to support various maintenance, construction, and groundskeeping activities within the steel plant operations. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these specified items, ensuring adherence to all tender guidelines and specifications to meet the operational demands of Iisco Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787915551.pdf
  • Document
    1787915150.pdf
  • Document
    gem_item_description_2026-08-28-16-18-47_3064ab71f7ec7ec5e135506ba04bb318.pdf
  • Document
    gem_item_description_2026-08-28-16-21-41_ce4c8f6b55085494e92b079000f7c5dd.pdf
  • Document
    gem_item_description_2026-08-28-16-17-12_a62ad92dd59c5aca86c6bb68111db3af.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818614.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_NEW_1128a8a8-6974-40c2-bf941787915676804_jyoti.sarkar.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 60 kg Rail Wear Measuring Gauges for Konkan Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Rail Scanning And Surface Defect Detection Service In Long Rail And..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 60 kg Rail Wear Measuring Gauges for Konkan...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Rail Scanning And Surface Defect Detection Service In Long Rail...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More