KTTA-19C Water-Cooled Turbocharged Diesel Engine Procurement for NMDC Kirandul

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title KTTA-19C Water-Cooled Turbocharged Diesel Engine Procurement for NMDC Kirandul
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974942Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKTTA-19C Water-Cooled Turbocharged Diesel Engine Procurement for NMDC Kirandul
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974942
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by NMDC Limited, specifically from their Kirandul Complex, under the Ministry of Steel. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7974942, with submissions accepted from September 1st, 2026, at 9:51 AM, through September 11th, 2026, until 4:00 PM. The requirement pertains to the procurement of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a KTTA-19C Diesel Engine, identified by part number L0153. This engine is specifically described as a water-cooled, turbocharged diesel engine. NMDC Limited is seeking qualified suppliers to fulfill this critical equipment need.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1-_technical_specification_1400012970_2026-08-29-17-33-02_7b3769fd88bcf3821673e95e96a17a93.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822142.pdf
  • Document
    1788007264.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Limited Tender

Cummins Engine KTTA-19C Supply for REL 650D Crawler Drill Machine..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Fire Engine Diesel Tank Level Transmitter Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL..read more

Purba Medinipur , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Seven IS 10001 (Q3) Compliant Diesel Engines for Indian..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of IS 10001(Q3) Compliant Diesel Engine for Technical Education Gujarat..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Nmdc Limited Tender

Cummins Engine KTTA-19C Supply for REL 650D Crawler Drill Machine...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Fire Engine Diesel Tank Level Transmitter Spare Parts Procurement for...read more

Purba Medinipur , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Seven IS 10001 (Q3) Compliant Diesel Engines for...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of IS 10001(Q3) Compliant Diesel Engine for Technical Education...read more

Valsad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More