Procurement of Seven IS 10001 (Q3) Compliant Diesel Engines for Indian Army

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Seven IS 10001 (Q3) Compliant Diesel Engines for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956388Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Seven IS 10001 (Q3) Compliant Diesel Engines for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956388
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956388, this opportunity pertains to the procurement of seven (7) units of Diesel Engines, specifically conforming to the specifications outlined in IS 10001 (Q3). Bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on August 28, 2026, at 12:15 PM and will conclude on September 07, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements, technical specifications, and submission procedures are expected to be available through the designated channels associated with this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Cummins Diesel Engines..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hqids Tender

Diesel Alternator Filter Procurement for FDN1 Units..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Steel Plant Tender

Comprehensive Diesel Engine Maintenance for Firefighting Systems..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Fire Engine Diesel Tank Level Transmitter Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL..read more

Purba Medinipur , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Cummins Diesel Engines...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hqids Tender

Diesel Alternator Filter Procurement for FDN1 Units...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Steel Plant Tender

Comprehensive Diesel Engine Maintenance for Firefighting Systems...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Fire Engine Diesel Tank Level Transmitter Spare Parts Procurement for...read more

Purba Medinipur , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More