Comprehensive Diesel Engine Maintenance for Firefighting Systems

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Diesel Engine Maintenance for Firefighting Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937231Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Diesel Engine Maintenance for Firefighting Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937231
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the "Comprehensive AMC of Diesel Engines for Firefighting System Service Provider" as part of the "Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems & Equipments (Version 2) - Manufacturing Unit" category, issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited, Rourkela Steel Plant, under the Ministry of Steel. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937231, is open for submission from 22-08-2026 at 5:23 PM until 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The Contract Cell Works Office is the designated point of contact for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Seven IS 10001 (Q3) Compliant Diesel Engines for Indian..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Seven IS 10001 (Q3) Compliant Diesel Engines for...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More