| Tender Title | Caterpillar Engine Service, Maintenance, and Overhauling Contract | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CWMCPOHADI2026-27-4 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:04 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:04 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,48,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number CWMCPOHADI2026-27-4, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the CPOH-WORKSHOP-ADI-ENGINEERING/WESTERN RLY, located at the Office of CWM/CPOH/ADI Vatva Goods Yard, Near Vinzol Level Crossing no 5, Vatva Ahmedabad. The tender seeks a single bid for an Annual Maintenance Contract for the service, maintenance, and overhauling of CATERPILLAR-make engines for the financial year 2026-27. This is categorized under Goods, specifically Railway related Products, and is slated for a location in Mumbai. The tender was e-published on 20-Aug-2026 at 03:04 PM, with document downloads commencing on the same date and closing on 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 20-Aug-2026 at 03:04 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, at which point the bid opening will also take place. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹348,400, with no tender fee applicable. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cpoh-workshop-adi-engineering/western Rly |
| Address | Office Of Cwm/cpoh/adi Vatva Goods Yard, Near Vinzol Level Crossing No 5, Vatva Ahmedabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engine Nacelle Maintenance Stand 5-Step Ladder Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
BEML BD355 Bulldozer Engine Complete Overhaul Services at Vendor Workshop..read more
Rosenbauer Aircraft Engine Overhaul and Compressor Replacement Services..read more
RHIB Purging Pump Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Navy..read more
Backhoe Loader Repair and Overhauling Services at Service Provider Premises..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category