BEML BD355 Bulldozer Engine Complete Overhaul Services at Vendor Workshop

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BEML BD355 Bulldozer Engine Complete Overhaul Services at Vendor Workshop
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7856545Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBEML BD355 Bulldozer Engine Complete Overhaul Services at Vendor Workshop
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7856545
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7856545, is issued by NTPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, for a crucial service contract. The requirement is for the **complete overhauling of a BEML make Bulldozer BD355 engine** to be performed at the vendor's service center. This specialized service is essential for the AHP Department at NTPC Dadri. The tender opens on 29-08-2026 at 10:13 PM and closes on 09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the document dated 29-08-2026. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their proposals to the Office of USSC CPG2 Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

BD355 Dozer Repair and Overhauling Service at Buyer's Premises..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul, FIP Injector, and Crankshaft Repair Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 4-Valve MPFI Half Engine Assemblies and Overhaul Kits for..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Narmada Water Resources Water Supply And Kalpsar Department Tender

Procurement of Crawler Bulldozers for Gujarat Irrigation Projects..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Narmada Water Resources Water Supply And Kalpsar Department Tender

Procurement of Two Crawler Bulldozers for Irrigation Works in Ahmedabad, Gujarat..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

BD355 Dozer Repair and Overhauling Service at Buyer's Premises...read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul, FIP Injector, and Crankshaft Repair Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 4-Valve MPFI Half Engine Assemblies and Overhaul Kits...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Narmada Water Resources Water Supply And Kalpsar Department Tender

Procurement of Crawler Bulldozers for Gujarat Irrigation Projects...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Narmada Water Resources Water Supply And Kalpsar Department Tender

Procurement of Two Crawler Bulldozers for Irrigation Works in Ahmedabad,...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More