Procurement of Two Crawler Bulldozers for Irrigation Works in Ahmedabad, Gujarat

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Two Crawler Bulldozers for Irrigation Works in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967649Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Two Crawler Bulldozers for Irrigation Works in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967649
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,26,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Executive Engineer, Irrigation Mechanical Division No. 4, Ahmedabad**, under the **Narmada Water Resources, Water Supply and Kalpsar Department, Gujarat**, for the procurement of **two (2) Crawler Bulldozers (V3) (Q2)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967649**, is open for submission from **August 27, 2026, at 3:48 PM** until **September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹1,326,000.00** is required for participation. The procurement will be conducted at the **Vasna Barrage Compound, Vasna, Ahmedabad (Pin Code: 380007)**, within the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Narmada Water Resources Water Supply And Kalpsar Department Tender

Procurement of Crawler Bulldozers for Gujarat Irrigation Projects..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Narmada Water Resources Water Supply And Kalpsar Department Tender

Acquisition of Two Crawler Bulldozers for Gujarat Irrigation Projects..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Urban Development..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Urban Development..read more

Davangere , Karnataka

Water Resources Department Tender

Procurement of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Management in..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Narmada Water Resources Water Supply And Kalpsar Department Tender

Procurement of Crawler Bulldozers for Gujarat Irrigation Projects...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Narmada Water Resources Water Supply And Kalpsar Department Tender

Acquisition of Two Crawler Bulldozers for Gujarat Irrigation Projects...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Urban Development...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Urban Development...read more

Davangere , Karnataka

Water Resources Department Tender

Procurement of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Management...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More