| Tender Title | Procurement of Crawler Bulldozers for Gujarat Irrigation Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967408 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7967408, is being issued by the Narmada Water Resources, Water Supply, and Kalpsar Department, Gujarat, specifically by the Office of the Executive Engineer, Irrigation Mechanical Division No. 4, Ahmedabad, located at Vasna Barrage Compound, Vasna, Ahmedabad. The procurement pertains to a total quantity of two (2) Crawler Bulldozers (V3) (Q2). The bid will open on August 27, 2026, at 2:52 PM and will close on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹864,000.0. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of providing heavy-duty construction equipment essential for irrigation and water resource management projects within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Two Crawler Bulldozers for Irrigation Works in Ahmedabad, Gujarat..read more
Acquisition of Two Crawler Bulldozers for Gujarat Irrigation Projects..read more
Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Urban Development..read more
Procurement of Crawler Hydraulic Excavator for Urban Development..read more
Procurement of Five Crawler Hydraulic Excavators for Water Resources Management in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category