| Tender Title | BD355 Dozer Repair and Overhauling Service at Buyer's Premises | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973354 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to a critical repair and overhauling service for a BD355 dozer, specifically for BEML equipment, to be conducted at the Buyer's Premises. Issued by Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, this opportunity is located at their Sambalpur, Odisha office. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973354, will be open for bidding from August 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The supplier's premises are located at 759148GM Office Hingula AreA, APO: N.S. Nagar, District: Angul, Odisha. This tender represents a significant requirement for maintaining essential heavy machinery within the organization's operational framework.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BEML Dozer Repair and Overhauling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
Indian Navy On-Site Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Indian Air Force Built-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
RHIB Purging Pump Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Navy..read more
Indian Air Force On-Site Printer Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category