| Tender Title | Supply of IS 10001(Q3) Compliant Diesel Engine for Technical Education Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983146 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Valsad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983146, is being issued by the Directorate of Technical Education, Gujarat, for the Education Department Gujarat, specifically from their Valsad office, located at 396001GEC Valsad Between BK M Science College and Govt Polytechnic College Valsad, Tithal Road, Valsad. The procurement concerns a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a Diesel Engine conforming to IS 10001 (Q3) specifications. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026, 4:35 PM, and the Bid End Date of 16-09-2026, 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is dated 01-09-2026 and is open to suppliers meeting the specified technical and financial criteria for this critical component within the MinistryState of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Seven IS 10001 (Q3) Compliant Diesel Engines for Indian..read more
KTTA-19C Water-Cooled Turbocharged Diesel Engine Procurement for NMDC Kirandul..read more
Automotive Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oil Supply to Bharat Coking Coal..read more
Supply of Automotive Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils (IS 13656 V2)..read more
Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply for Bharat Coking Coal Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category