| Tender Title | Automotive Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oil Supply to Bharat Coking Coal Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967881 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,806 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) conforming to IS 13656 (Q3), to Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a constituent of Coal India Limited, through the Directorate General of Supplies and Disposals (DGS&D) on the GeM portal. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967881, is being managed by the Office of the Depot Officer at the Regional Store, Katras Area, located in Katras Garh, Post Office-Angarpathra, Dhanbad, Jharkhand, with PIN code 828113. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. The total quantity required is 8400 units, with a specified Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 21,806. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 3:37 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Automotive Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils (IS 13656 V2)..read more
Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply for Bharat Coking Coal Limited..read more
Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more
Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply IS 13656 (Q3) Conforming..read more
Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category