| Tender Title | Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962030 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,74,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Northern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, presents a crucial opportunity to supply Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Applications. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7962030, is for a substantial quantity of 44,520 units and requires strict adherence to IS 13656 (Q3) specifications. The tendering period commences on August 25, 2026, at 7:19 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹174,000 is stipulated. This procurement, originating from NCL Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, is vital for maintaining the operational efficiency of their automotive fleet.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated Fuel Transaction Management System Implementation for Central Coalfields..read more
Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply IS 13656 (Q3) Conforming..read more
Automotive Crankcase Oil Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more
Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery..read more
Automotive Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oil Supply to Bharat Coking Coal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category